Teachers

Adams, Tim                Algebra I

Barton, Scott             Welding 

Blansett, Kristy           U.S. History

Blosser, Jacky             Driver Training

Bourque, Emily           English II, English III

Brown, Barbara          Chemistry, Psychology

Burdick, Steve             Band

Cardin, Jennifer           English I, Theatre Arts

Carpenter, Doug         Geometry

Carter, Misti                 Exceptional Education

Chubb, Tristan             U.S. Government, Economics, Tennessee History

Curtis, Roy                   SAILS Math, Bridge Math, Intervention Math

Ellis, Randy                  Algebra I, Geometry, RTI Math 

Ellis-Ashburn, Hope   Computer Applications

Fowler, Amy                English I, AP Psychology

Haynes, Kelli                Health Science

Hess, Kathy                  Media 金博棋牌

Kirkpatrick, Randy       English III, English IV, Creative Writing, RTI Writing

Kirkpatrick, Shannon   Marketing, Yearbook, Virtual Business Enterprise

Kostenko, Nataliya       Spanish

Lee, Tanner                   Physical Science

Lofty, Teresa                 Teaching As A Profession

Lund, Sally                    Transition 金博棋牌 Coordinator - Exceptional Education

Minton, Rob                  Physical Science, Chemistry

Moore, David                Collision Repair, Career Explorations

Mullins, Nick                  Lifetime Wellness, Credit Recovery

Paulsen, John                 Bible History

Pruitt, Dale                     Physical Education, Credit Recovery

Richards, Larry              Machining

Simmons, Heather        World Geography, ACT Prep

Steele, Donna                Algebra II

Strain, Karen                  Biology I, Biology II

Thomas, Mike                Exceptional Education (CDC)

Tucker, Ansley               Exceptional Education

Williams, Bennett         Project Lead the Way, Engineering, Robotics

Wilson, Michelle            Nutrition

Yates, Alex                     English II

Administration

Prince, Sherry                      Principal

Keef, Chuck                          Assistant Principal / Athletic Director

Phillips, Kristen                    Guidance Counselor

Winters, Dale                       School Resource Officer

Office Staff

Ogden, Robi                        Bookkeeper

Phillips, Kim                         Secretary

Support Staff

Bennett, Donna                  Exceptional Education Assistant

Brown, Jessica                    Media 金博棋牌 Assistant

Harper, Deanna                  Exceptional Education Assistant

Nelson, Donna                    Exceptional Education Assistant

Parker, LaNae                     Hearing Impaired Specialist

Sims, Gretchen                   Exceptional Education Assistant

Simmons, Mary                  Exceptional Education Assistant

Cafeteria Staff

Boston, Michelle                Cafeteria Manager

Gothard, Teresa                 Culinary Assistant

Lofty, Meary Faye              Culinary Assistant

Evans, Susanna                 Culinary Assistant

Hicks, Sandy                      Culinary Assistant

Ware, Carla                        Culinary Assistant

Tankersley, Judy                 Culinary Assistant          

Custodians

Stephenson, Janice             Head Custodian

Hicks, Scott                         Custodian

Taylor, Kim                           Custodian